Меню
Your Cart

    The hydroxide of sodium is chemically net 2832100000

    The hydroxide of sodium is chemically net
    Attention! The site contains wholesale prices
    The hydroxide of sodium is chemically net Bulk prices
    20.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • Packaging: кг.
    • SKU: 1206339705
    • ТН ВЭД: 2832100000
    • vendor code: 1944
    • Status: предоплата
    61 views
     
     
     
     
     


    Sodium hydroxide (other names - caustic soda, caustic soda, caustic soda, caustic alkali) - the most common alkali, chemical formula NaOH.


    More than 57 million tons of caustic soda are produced and consumed annually in the world. Sodium hydroxide NaOH is a white solid. If you leave a piece of caustic soda in the air, then it soon spreads, as it attracts moisture from the air. Caustic soda dissolves well in water, while generating a large amount of heat.


    A solution of caustic soda soaps to the touch. Caustic is used in the pulp and paper industry for delignification (sulfate process) of cellulose, in the production of paper, cardboard, artificial fibers, wood fiber boards. For saponification of fats in the production of soap, shampoo and other detergents. In chemical industries - to neutralize acids and acid oxides, as a reagent or catalyst in chemical reactions, in chemical analysis for titration, for etching aluminum and in the production of pure metals, in oil refining - for the production of oils.


    For the manufacture of biodiesel - derived from vegetable oils and used to replace conventional diesel fuel. As an agent for dissolving sewer blockages, in the form of dry granules or in gels. Sodium hydroxide disaggregates the blockage and makes it easy to move further along the pipe. in the production of chocolate and cocoa, drinks, ice cream, caramel coloring, for softening olives and giving them a black color, in the production of bakery products. Registered as a food additive E524. In cosmetology for the removal of keratinized skin areas: warts, papillomas.

    in the production of chocolate and cocoa, drinks, ice cream, caramel coloring, for softening olives and giving them a black color, in the production of bakery products. Registered as a food additive E524. In cosmetology for the removal of keratinized skin areas: warts, papillomas.

    Specifications
    CompositionSodium hydroxide chemically pure

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good