Меню
Your Cart

    Vaseline butter 2710198500

    Vaseline butter
    Vaseline butter
    Vaseline butter
    Vaseline butter
    Attention! The site contains wholesale prices
    Vaseline butter Bulk prices
    39.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • Packaging: кг.
    • SKU: 1206342301
    • ТН ВЭД: 2710198500
    • vendor code: 1212
    • Status: предоплата
    • Brand name: Synco
    183 views
     
     
     
     
     


    Vaseline oil available:



    • light vaseline oil 162 kg steel drum

    • heavy vaseline oil 170 kg steel drum


    Country of origin: India and Indonesia


    Regarding small packaging, to obtain a quality certificate and other questions, check with the sales department: (050) 495-37 -71


    Vaseline oil


    It belongs to mineral oils, which means it is extracted using the method of vacuum distillation from petroleum products. It is completely absent and harmful, and useful substances of organic origin. But at the same time, vaseline oil is considered absolutely safe and does not harm even when taken orally - this property allows it to be used in the pharmacological field. The substance mixes easily with fats, both with vegetable and animals, except for castor oil, it is insoluble in alcohol and water formulations.



    What is it used for in cosmetology?


    Vaseline oil has an antimicrobial effect, and also has a healing effect on small wounds, cracks and burns. In cosmetics it is used for:



    • Softening rough skin, for example, on the heels or elbows. It has the same effect on calluses.

    • Gentle protection against frost and strong wind.

    • Uniform distribution of the active substances of the cosmetic product on the skin.

    • Keeping moisture in the skin through the formed film.

    • Elimination of hair section.

    • Enhancement of eyelash growth.



    Vaseline oil, which is justified in cosmetic recipes, does not allow oxygen to pass into skin cells. Therefore, for products that act on it for a long time, it is better not to use such oil. The advantage is that it is chemically neutral - it does not release toxic substances, is not absorbed into the bloodstream, therefore it is used even in childhood.



    Where is Vaseline oil used?


    It is most often used to make ointments and massage creams. It is found in cosmetics that soften rough skin areas, lipsticks, eyeshadows and lip balms.


    Vaseline oil can also be found in scrubs, where it acts as an emollient that helps better distribution particulate matter.


    Balms and hair masks often contain it. It envelops each hair in a film that does not make it possible to lose at least some of the nutrients and, as a result, they are much better absorbed. In particular, masks with vaseline oil are useful for dry hair with curly structure - they become elastic and resilient.



    How is it used?


    The oil is absolutely not absorbed - it cannot even touch the top layer of the skin, therefore it is used only as an auxiliary component. Vaseline oil, the price of which is very low, does not make the final product too expensive, but the dosage must be carefully observed, otherwise the product will be very difficult to wash off.


    Limiting dosage:



    • In creams for body and face skin - no more than 2%.

    • Ointments used to soften rough skin areas - up to 100%.

    • Hair care products that must be washed off (conditioners, balms, masks) - no more than 5%.

    • Face skin creams with protective properties ( eg, frost) - no more than 7%.

    • Balms and lipsticks - no more than 80%.


    Vaseline oil instructions for use oblige to store in a cool dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Our managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    / li>
  • Balms and lipsticks - no more than 80%.


  • The instructions for use oblige to store the Vaseline oil in a cool, dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    / li>
  • Balms and lipsticks - no more than 80%.


  • The instructions for use oblige to store the Vaseline oil in a cool, dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.







    Vaseline oil instructions for use oblige to store in a cool dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.







    The instructions for use oblige to store Vaseline oil in a cool, dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Our managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    Vaseline oil instructions for use oblige to store in a cool, dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    Vaseline oil instructions for use oblige to store in a cool, dark place. The same applies to products with its content.



    Where can I buy it?


    You can buy petroleum jelly in our store in any quantity ... Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    You can buy vaseline oil in our store in any quantity. Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    You can buy vaseline oil in our store in any quantity. Managers will advise you on issues of interest - the current price, individual discounts, delivery times, other nuances.





    Specifications
    ActionÀíòèáàêòåðèàëüíîå|Áàêòåðèöèäíîå|Ñìÿã÷àþùåå|Äåçèíôèöèðóþùåå|Àíòèîêñèäàíòíîå|Áîäðÿùåå|Ãàðìîíèçèðóþùåå|Óâëàæíÿþùåå
    AlcoholWe will dissolve
    ColorTransparent
    PackingBarrel
    Packing of meanJar
    Problem and state of skinBecomings rough areas
    Problem of hairs and skin of chairmanPsilosis
    Setting and resultMoistening
    Type of buttervaseline butter
    Type of butterMineral
    Type of meanBase (clean) butter
    Type of raw materialNatural
    Type of skinAll types of skin
    Use of vaselineuniversal application
    Weight1000

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good