Diethanolamide of coconut butter of Cocîamide DEA 3402901000
200 kg drums
Cocamide DEA Coconut Oil Diethanolamide (coconut fatty acid diethanolamide) is a derivative of coconut oil. Coconut oil, like many vegetable oils, is rich in fatty acids. This oil is most easily hydrolyzed in the presence of alkalis - this is how soap and glycerin are formed. When acid is added, fatty acids are released from the soap. Fatty acids react with amines, and the result is cocamide DEA.
Coconut oil is a very important raw material for both the cosmetic and chemical industries. It can be easily broken down and used as soaps, esters and amides. These derivatives of coconut oil, in turn, become surfactants such as betaines, cationic surfactants, amphoteric surfactants or sulfosuccinates.
You can carry out a complex purchase of goods from us , both for production and for subsequent sale. You can not only purchase products from us, but also get advice on the technological application of the purchased raw materials, receive methodological instructions and other information.
Please check the price and availability with the sales department :