Меню
Your Cart

    Vaseline butter of PowerOil Pearl H350 2710198500

    Vaseline butter of PowerOil Pearl H350
    Attention! The site contains wholesale prices
    Vaseline butter of PowerOil Pearl H350 Bulk prices
    39.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • Packaging: кг.
    • SKU: 1206345959
    • ТН ВЭД: 2710198500
    • The country of manufacture: Индия
    • vendor code: 143
    • Status: предоплата
    124 views
     
     
     
     
     
    Vaseline oil - It is a non-vegetable refined mineral product. Due to the lack of not only useful, but also harmful components, the use of vaseline oil is not limited to any one industry. It is used in pharmacological preparations for both external and internal use.


    Some properties of petroleum jelly made it impossible to mix it with castor oil, but it is compatible with other vegetable and animal fats. The substance is produced in large quantities, therefore it is not a scarce product, and you can buy bulk vaseline oil at many points of sale, including in our online store.


    6 properties of vaseline oils in cosmetology


    The tool has an antiseptic and healing effect, therefore it is widely used in the cosmetic industry. Why is vaseline oil used in cosmetology:


    To soften rough skin areas in cosmetics.


    To protect the skin in frosty and windy weather.


    For pretreating the skin before applying cosmetics.


    To prevent moisture loss and dryness on the skin.


    For the rehabilitation of split ends of the hair.


    To accelerate the growth of eyelashes.


    Before using Vaseline oil, it is important to take into account that it prevents oxygen penetration, covering the surface of the skin with a not very noticeable, but dense film. Therefore, in some cases, irritation and redness may appear on the skin.


    The product does not participate in the metabolic processes of the body, moreover, it does not have a carcinogenic or toxic effect, therefore it can be used to care for baby skin.


    How to use


    Vaseline oil for hair is used as one of the ingredients in various balms and masks. Dry or damaged hair becomes more elastic and smoother after using masks and other products. Vaseline oil has the ability to envelop every hair, thus allowing to saturate the structure of curls along the entire length with beneficial micronutrients.


    Vaseline oil is also used in various products for the skin of the body. So, scrubs with this ingredient in the composition effectively moisturize and soften the skin, allowing abrasive particles to better cleanse it of dead cells.


    Dosage


    Depending on the type of product in which the vaseline oil is included, its dosage may vary. The fact is that it does not penetrate even into the upper layers of the skin, therefore it is used as an auxiliary component in combination with other oils.


    For example, in moisturizers for facial skin, the percentage of petroleum jelly is not more than 2, in rinsed hair products - no more than 5 percent, and in creams designed to protect the face in winter - up to 7 percent. At the same time, as a means to soften rough skin areas, petroleum jelly can be used in its pure form, and in various lip balms the percentage of its content is about 80.


    The price of petroleum jelly in our Internet store is acceptable, especially when compared to its versatility and efficiency. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    designed to protect the face in winter - up to 7 percent. At the same time, as a means to soften rough skin areas, petroleum jelly can be used in its pure form, and in various lip balms the percentage of its content is about 80.


    The price of petroleum jelly in our Internet store is acceptable, especially when compared to its versatility and efficiency. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    designed to protect the face in winter - up to 7 percent. At the same time, as a means to soften rough skin areas, petroleum jelly can be used in its pure form, and in various lip balms the percentage of its content is about 80.


    The price of petroleum jelly in our Internet store is acceptable, especially when compared to its versatility and efficiency. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    as a means to soften rough skin areas, Vaseline oil can be used in its pure form, and in various lip balms, its percentage is about 80.


    The price of Vaseline oil in our online store is acceptable, especially , compared to its versatility and efficiency. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    as a means to soften rough skin areas, petroleum jelly can be used in its pure form, and in various lip balms its percentage is about 80.


    The price of petroleum jelly in our online store is acceptable, especially , compared to its versatility and efficiency. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    The price of vaseline oil in our online store is reasonable, especially in comparison with its versatility and effectiveness. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    The price of vaseline oil in our online store is reasonable, especially in comparison with its versatility and effectiveness. Contact us to learn more about this product!









    Specifications
    ColorWhite
    Kinematics viscidity is at 60 °Ñ67.0 ìì2/ñ
    PackingA barrel is 170 kg
    Type of raw materialNatural
    Use of vaselineuniversal application

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good