Olein acid those (Czekh) 3823120000
Oleic acid is a monounsaturated fatty acid. It is the most common unsaturated fatty acid in nature.
Colorless viscous liquid, mp 13.4 В° C (for unstable beta modification) and 16.3 В° C (for stable alpha modification). bp 286 В° C. Oleic acid and its esters are used to obtain paints and varnishes as plasticizers.
It is used in soap making, and is also widely used (as a cutting fluid) in cutting difficult-to-machine high-alloy (stainless) steels and alloys.
It is also used for finishing the sealing surfaces made of corrosive, stainless steels and hard alloys. In addition, it is used as a stabilizer for magnetic fluids based on hydrocarbon carriers of ferromagnetic particles.
Oleic acid is often used in various cosmetics for the care of the face, hands, feet, body skin.