Меню
Your Cart

    Distilled monoglyceride 1504301000

    Distilled monoglyceride
    Distilled monoglyceride
    Distilled monoglyceride
    Distilled monoglyceride
    Distilled monoglyceride
    52.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • SKU: 23968566
    • ТН ВЭД: 1504301000
    • The country of manufacture: Евро Союз
    • Status: предоплата
    • Brand name: Европа
    20 views

    Distilled monoglycerides are produced on the basis of palm oil. Form solid tablets or powder Color from white to cream, odorless.

    Distilled monoglycerides - glycerol esters of stearic and palmitic acids. The content of monoglycerides is not less than 90%, a-monoglycerides is not less than 80%, free glycerol is not more than 1.5%. Acid number no more than 3; melting point 65-66 ° С. It has a higher emulsifying ability compared to glycerol monostearate, but it is also not an independent emulsifier. Forms stable emulsions in the presence of additional surfactants (anionic and nonionic). They are used to obtain liquid and thick oil / water emulsion creams and in hair care products in a concentration of up to 5%.

    Nutritional value (per 100 g of product) Caloric content 850 kcal / 3,600 kJ Protein no Carbohydrates no Fat 100 g

    Achieved to obtain fine and stable emulsions. • Provides an even distribution of components in the product. • The quality of products improves.

    Dosage :

    • Fat and oil products - 0.1-0.5% of the total amount; • Sausages - 0.3-0.7% of the total amount of the product; • Food concentrates - 0.1-0.3% to the product yield.

    Also, on our website, you can order the following products:

    Specifications
    Form of issueHard pills or powder
    PackingSack

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good