Меню
Your Cart

    Diethanolamide of coconut butter of Cocîamide DEA 3402901000

    Diethanolamide of coconut butter of Cocîamide DEA
    Attention! The site contains wholesale prices
    Diethanolamide of coconut butter of Cocîamide DEA Bulk prices
    38.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • Packaging: кг.
    • SKU: 75783222
    • ТН ВЭД: 3402901000
    • The country of manufacture: Евро Союз
    • Status: предоплата
    • Brand name: Европа
    257 views
     
     
     
     
     

    Cocamide DEA (coconut fatty acid diethanolamide) is a derivative of coconut oil. Coconut oil, like many vegetable oils, is rich in fatty acids. This oil is most easily hydrolyzed in the presence of alkalis - this is how soap and glycerin are formed. When acid is added, fatty acids are released from the soap. Fatty acids react with amines to produce cocamide DEA. Coconut oil is a very important raw material for both the cosmetic and chemical industries. It can be easily broken down and used as soaps, esters and amides. These derivatives of coconut oil, in turn, become surfactants such as betaines, cationic surfactants, amphoteric surfactants or sulfosuccinates.

    From us you can carry out a complex procurement of goods, both for production, and for subsequent sale. You can not only purchase products from us, but also get advice on the technological application of the purchased raw materials, get methodological instructions and other information.

    Please check the price and availability with the sales department:

    FIRST UKRAINIAN MARKET CHEMICAL RAW MATERIALS soda.kiev.ua

    Specifications
    PackingBarrel
    TypeLiquid

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good