Меню
Your Cart

    Betain 41%, кокаминопропилбетаин for the production of soft soap 3402190000

    Betain 41%, кокаминопропилбетаин for the production of soft soap
    Attention! The site contains wholesale prices
    Betain 41%, кокаминопропилбетаин for the production of soft soap Bulk prices
    27.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • Packaging: кг.
    • SKU: 76241422
    • ТН ВЭД: 3402190000
    • The country of manufacture: Евро Союз
    • Status: предоплата
    • Brand name: Европа
    302 views
     
     
     
     
     

    Properties of Betaine: - Soft co-surfactant compatible with anionic / cationic / non-ionic surfactants - soft auxiliary surfactant that does not irritate the skin - one of the safest - Amphoteric, non-ionic and cationic substances are referred to auxiliary surfactants. They are necessary in shampoo formulations to increase the compatibility of basic (anionic) surfactants with skin and hair, increase foaming properties, regulate viscosity, and reduce the degreasing effect. - Amphoteric surfactant. - Reduces the irritating effect of other surfactants - In combination with anionic surfactants, it becomes a thickener, improves foaming ability and increases the harmlessness of formulations - Has good cleansing and foaming properties - Has conditioning and antistatic properties - Used in bio-cosmetics - Mild cleaner, used in combination with stronger surfactants - prevents the formation of a static electric charge in the hair. - conditioning agent that makes it easier to comb dry and damp hair. - Provides pleasant cleansing, lathering and good hair and skin care. - compatible with all types of surfactants (surfactants), can be used as the main surfactant; - foam stabilizer - Its combination with anionic surfactants leads to a significant improvement in the dermatological qualities of the final product. - Can be used as the main surfactant

    Areas of application: - liquid soaps, - cleansers for baby skin, - cleansing creams and face gels, - hair conditioners, - hair conditioners-balms - suitable for use in compositions for washing, cosmetics, foaming compositions. - It is used as an active additive in liquid, pasty, detergents, washing and cleaning products. - Has good foaming and cleaning properties, increases viscosity. - shower gels - shampoos - bath foams - cleansing lotions for the face - hand soaps - cleansers for children - toothpastes - tooth powders - additive to liquid and solid soaps. Improves their application properties. - can be used both in formulations that do not contain additional surfactants, and with the latter.

    Here you can carry out a complex purchase of goods, both for production and for subsequent sale. Here you can not only purchase products, but also get advice on the technological application of the purchased raw materials, receive guidelines and other information.

    Specifications
    PackingBarrel
    TypeLiquid

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good