Меню
Your Cart

    Kokamidopropilbetain 3402190000

    Kokamidopropilbetain
    Attention! The site contains wholesale prices
    Kokamidopropilbetain Bulk prices
    30.00 грн.
    Found it cheaper?
    • Availability: In stock
    • Packaging: кг.
    • SKU: 971474485
    • ТН ВЭД: 3402190000
    • The country of manufacture: Китай
    • Status: предоплата
    • Brand name: JIANGSU HONGYUAN PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.
    386 views
     
     
     
     
     

    Cocamidopropyl betaine

     Cocamidopropyl betaine 

    Cocamidopropyl betaine: properties and methods of application

    Cocamidopropylbetaine - Surfactant, according to the mode of action refers to co-surfactants. The powder has no color, no specific odor, dissolves well in an aqueous medium, as well as in glycerin. The substance is classified as safe and environmentally friendly, due to the fact that it is extracted from coconut oil. The ingredient is often used as an ingredient in natural cosmetics. In an acidic environment, cocamidopropylbetine manifests itself as a cationic surfactant, in alkalis, on the contrary, as an anionic surfactant. This allows it to be combined with any type of surfactant.

    Main properties

    The substance does not have an aggressive effect on the skin, it has a mild effect. Cocamidopropyl betaine in cosmetics increases the foaming of products, is responsible for regulating the viscosity of the emulsion. In addition, the substance does not destroy the protective film of the skin, gently cleanses. In hair cosmetics, the ingredient allows you to remove a static charge, it is used in conditioning products.

    Cocamidopropyl betaine, if used as the main surfactant in cosmetics, it produces hypoallergenic, non-irritating skin means.

    Areas of use

    Buy wholesale cocamidopropyl betaine may be required for the following products:

    · Gel products for face and body.

    · Cleansing products for skin care.

    · Hair conditioners.

    · Various bath products.

    · Tooth-cleaning pastes.

    How to use

    Cocamidopropyl betaine not used in eye contour or mucous membranes. The dosage of the substance in various products depends on their purpose.

    30% cocamidopropyl betaine contains about 25% of the active substances. The proportion of the substance in hair products ranges from 10 to 15 percent, in detergents - about 30 percent, cleansing cosmetics for the skin of the face - from 5 to 15 percent, in toothbrush - up to 3 percent, in household chemicals - about 40 percent, in order to improve soap foaming - up to 7 percent.

    45% Cocamidopropyl Betaine contains about 40% of the active ingredients. As a co-surfactant, it is introduced in the following calculation: detergents - from 5 to 30 percent, hair products - up to 10 percent, toothpaste - 1-2 percent.

    Want < b> buy cocamidopropyl betaine in Ukraine, after receiving it should be stored in a dark and cool place.

     
    in toothpaste - up to 3 percent, in household chemicals - about 40 percent, in order to improve soap foaming - up to 7 percent.

    45 percent cocamidopropyl betaine contains about 40 percent active substances. As a co-surfactant, it is introduced in the following calculation: detergents - from 5 to 30 percent, hair products - up to 10 percent, toothpaste - 1-2 percent.

    Want < b> buy cocamidopropyl betaine in Ukraine, after receiving it should be stored in a dark and cool place.

     
    in toothpaste - up to 3 percent, in household chemicals - about 40 percent, in order to improve soap foaming - up to 7 percent.

    45 percent cocamidopropyl betaine contains about 40 percent active substances. As a co-surfactant, it is introduced in the following calculation: detergents - from 5 to 30 percent, hair products - up to 10 percent, toothpaste - 1-2 percent.

    Want < b> buy cocamidopropyl betaine in Ukraine, after receiving it should be stored in a dark and cool place.

     
    contains about 40 percent of active substances. As a co-surfactant, it is introduced in the following calculation: detergents - from 5 to 30 percent, hair products - up to 10 percent, toothpaste - 1-2 percent.

    Want < b> buy cocamidopropyl betaine in Ukraine, after receiving it should be stored in a dark and cool place.

     
    contains about 40 percent of active substances. As a co-surfactant, it is introduced in the following calculation: detergents - from 5 to 30 percent, hair products - up to 10 percent, toothpaste - 1-2 percent.

    Want < b> buy cocamidopropyl betaine in Ukraine, after receiving it should be stored in a dark and cool place.

     

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good